Capital employed

Ukrainian translation: капiтал, що використовуеться

14:10 Jul 17, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Capital employed
рос. "используемый капитал", "применяемый капитал"..
а українською? "використовуваний"? "застосовуваний"?
А без "вувани" нема якого-небудь терміну?
Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:капiтал, що використовуеться
Explanation:
а так?
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
доведеться...
Дякую всім за намагання допомогти.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2залучений капітал
Natalia Kudria
5вживаний капітал
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4використаний капітал
Jarema
2капiтал, що використовуеться
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
capital employed
капiтал, що використовуеться


Explanation:
а так?

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
доведеться...
Дякую всім за намагання допомогти.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capital employed
залучений капітал


Explanation:
Як варіант

Natalia Kudria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
debt capital - привлеченный капитал -- не воно :(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off: Наталья, привет! Как растение поживает?
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Дима, растет по-маленьку, новые веточки появились ;-)

agree  Volodymyr Tsapko (X)
20 hrs
  -> Дякую!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: debt capital - привлеченный капитал -- не воно :(

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital employed
використаний капітал


Explanation:
використаний капітал.

Існує прецедент.

* для розрахунку ВНР використовується весь грошовий потік проекту;
* return on capital employed (рентабельність використаного капіталу);
enbv.narod.ru/text/Econom/uzed/str/22.html (

"Управління зовнішньоекономічною діяльністю" / за ред. А.І. Кредісова

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
спробуйте перекласти "planned capital employed" :(
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: спробуйте перекласти "planned capital employed" :(

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capital employed
вживаний капітал


Explanation:
Як дібрати С Л О В О ? ...
... употребляемый - вживаний ...
dict.linux.org.ua/dict/other/SSR/RE1.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs 32 mins (2004-07-18 18:43:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Та ж бо ні, \"беушний\" це \"бывший в употреблении\", \"употреблявшийся ранее\", а \"вживаний\" це \"употребляемый\" сейчас, в настоящее время.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
вживаний - як "беушний"...
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: вживаний - як "беушний"...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search