recurrency training

Ukrainian translation: Повторне навчання (тренування)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recurrency training
Ukrainian translation:Повторне навчання (тренування)
Entered by: godsdog

08:43 May 6, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: recurrency training
Доброго дня, шановні колеги!
Вираз вжито в такому контексті:
The Crew Members must at all times during the term of their Assignment Period meet all simulator checks including recurrency training and checks, as required by the Airline.

заздалегідь, вдячна за допомогу!
godsdog
Повторне навчання (тренування)
Explanation:
Повторне навчання (тренування)

Пілоти мають час від часу проходити курс повторного тренування (recurrency training), де вони відновлюють знання та навички.

Декілька статей про це:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-05-06 10:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вельми вибачаюсь. Ось лінки:
http://www.flyron.com/recurrent.html
http://www.bestaviation.net/art_safety_recurrency_hand_in_ha...
Selected response from:

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Повторне навчання (тренування)
Dmitrie Highduke
3повторні тренінги
Ludwig Chekhovtsov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Повторне навчання (тренування)


Explanation:
Повторне навчання (тренування)

Пілоти мають час від часу проходити курс повторного тренування (recurrency training), де вони відновлюють знання та навички.

Декілька статей про це:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-05-06 10:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вельми вибачаюсь. Ось лінки:
http://www.flyron.com/recurrent.html
http://www.bestaviation.net/art_safety_recurrency_hand_in_ha...

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
3 hrs
  -> Дякую!

agree  Valery Gusak
7 hrs
  -> Дякую!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
повторні тренінги


Explanation:
Летайте нашими самолетами, или Система обучения в Delta Air Lines
Для того чтобы контролирующие организации допустили пилотов и бортпроводников к работе, они должны пройти вводное обучение (initial) по стандартам работы, а затем систематически проходить повторные тренинги.
www.trainings.ru/library/exclusive/?id=7427

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 час (2008-05-06 21:56:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ту-154 летить у минуле
... обов'язковою вимогою і до українських пілотів стануть тренінги з виведення літаків із критичної ситуації, ...
www.umoloda.kiev.ua/number/862/116/31376/

Авиакомпания China Southern Airlines проводит тренинг пилотов ...
www.tourua.com/ru/tournews/info-26621.html




Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search