maximum power assurance run

Ukrainian translation: перевірка (гарантованої) роботи двигуна на максимальних оборотах

14:50 May 13, 2008
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: maximum power assurance run
During the C-check the X may carry out an inspection which will include: maximum power assurance run of the engine and (...)
godsdog
Ukrainian translation:перевірка (гарантованої) роботи двигуна на максимальних оборотах
Explanation:
і
Selected response from:

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Сергію, дуже дякую за допомогу!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5гарантована наробка двигуна на режимі максимальної потужності
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
3перевірка (гарантованої) роботи двигуна на максимальних оборотах
Serhiy Tkachuk


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
гарантована наробка двигуна на режимі максимальної потужності


Explanation:
Основи екології
ТМГ – річна наробка двигуна на малому газі, г/рік: ТМГ = tМГ ·N·n, де tМГ – наробка в годинах двигуна на режимі малого газу за ...
refsmarket.com.ua/viewfree.php?diplomID=8581&pageid=11


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
перевірка (гарантованої) роботи двигуна на максимальних оборотах


Explanation:
і

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Сергію, дуже дякую за допомогу!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search