Diesel Water Remover

Ukrainian translation: засіб для видалення вологи з дизельного палива (Diesel Water Remover)

01:24 May 30, 2009
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: Diesel Water Remover
I am working on a questionnaire and wondering what the Ukrainian equivalent would be.

I would greatly appreciate your suggestions.

Svetlana
Svetlana Ball
Ukrainian translation:засіб для видалення вологи з дизельного палива (Diesel Water Remover)
Explanation:
ідея моя, але я дивився на (тощо):

Октан-коректор, Видалення вологи з бензобака, Промивка двигуна ... Підвищує цетанове число дизельного палива. Очищає, змазує і перешкоджає засміченню ...
www.ln.com.ua/~leonty/chemical/runway_product.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4зневоложувач дизельного палива (бака?)
Vassyl Trylis
2 +1засіб для видалення вологи з дизельного палива (Diesel Water Remover)
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diesel water remover
засіб для видалення вологи з дизельного палива (Diesel Water Remover)


Explanation:
ідея моя, але я дивився на (тощо):

Октан-коректор, Видалення вологи з бензобака, Промивка двигуна ... Підвищує цетанове число дизельного палива. Очищає, змазує і перешкоджає засміченню ...
www.ln.com.ua/~leonty/chemical/runway_product.htm

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DZiW: +
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diesel water remover
зневоложувач дизельного палива (бака?)


Explanation:
Зволожувач повітря та Гігрометри. Де які продаються. (переміщено ...
Зволожувач у Львові? Я б скоріш зневоложувач купив... от проблема. ... Допис від Мих Переглянути допис. ви мали на увазі зневоложувач, нє? ...
forum.lvivport.com/showthread.php?p=381759

[DOC]
ИНСТРУКЦИИ ПО ПРИМЕНЕНИЮ
Формат файлів: Microsoft Word - Показати у форматі HTML
Убедитесь, что из дизельного бака удалена вода, также проверьте чистоту фильтров. 2. Бросьте в бак 3 (три) таблетки во время первого использования продукта. ...
www.bpirus.ru/files/instrukciya_po_primeneniu_BPI.doc

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search