Compliance Division

Ukrainian translation: Відділ комплаєнсу

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Compliance Division
Ukrainian translation:Відділ комплаєнсу
Entered by: Yaryna Winkelspecht

01:30 Jun 23, 2011
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Employee FAQs Document
English term or phrase: Compliance Division
15. What should I do if I become aware of a potential compliance issue?
If you are aware of a compliance issue, you must report it. Visit http://......com for more information on how to report potential compliance issues, and the confidentiality of your report. To reach the Compliance Division directly, email tttt.com. You may also visit http://....com for the applicable Compliance Helpline phone number or web-reporting information for your country or region.
Yaryna Winkelspecht
Відділ комплаєнсу
Explanation:
Цей неологізм уже вживається
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Відділ контролю дотримання (законодавства та) чинних правил (компанії)
MariyaN (X)
4 +1Відділ комплаєнсу
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compliance division
Відділ комплаєнсу


Explanation:
Цей неологізм уже вживається

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: http://search.ligazakon.ua/l_doc2.nsf/link1/TM032051.html
1 day 17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compliance division
Відділ контролю дотримання (законодавства та) чинних правил (компанії)


Explanation:
Не думаю, що у Вашому контексті знадобиться "законодавство", оскільки, скоріш за все, йдеться лише про внутрішні правила компанії, але в принципі compliance включає також дотримання законодавчих норм, якщо я не помиляюся.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-06-23 03:55:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вибачте, "контроль за дотриманням"

MariyaN (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  K.Gubernskaya
28 mins
  -> Дякую

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: http://search.ligazakon.ua/l_doc2.nsf/link1/TM032051.html = комплаєнс
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search