whatsoever on margin

Ukrainian translation: ...будь-якого типу та характеру, з маржею або в інший спосіб...

16:58 Jul 28, 2015
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: whatsoever on margin
To open, operate and close one or more banking accounts in any jurisdiction in the name of the Company, to dispose of, transfer, deal with, pledge, mortgage, encumber, hypothecate in any manner whatsoever any of the Company's property, funds or assets, sign any indemnities, arrange or apply for the granting/establishing of credits/credit facilities or the opening of letters of credit, lines of credits, apply for issue of bank guarantees in any jurisdiction of every kind and nature, to purchase, sell (including short sales), invest in, acquire, assign, transfer, etc., financial instruments of every kind and nature whatsoever on margin or otherwise for any purposes, deposit any funds and assets with any Company's account,
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:...будь-якого типу та характеру, з маржею або в інший спосіб...
Explanation:
Здесь два словосочетания:
every kind and nature whatsoever и on margin or otherwise
Selected response from:

Irina Gladkova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4загалом зі сплатою лише частини вартості цінних паперів
Vladyslav Golovaty
4...будь-якого типу та характеру, з маржею або в інший спосіб...
Irina Gladkova


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...будь-якого типу та характеру, з маржею або в інший спосіб...


Explanation:
Здесь два словосочетания:
every kind and nature whatsoever и on margin or otherwise

Irina Gladkova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
загалом зі сплатою лише частини вартості цінних паперів


Explanation:
on margin означає «зі сплатою лише частини вартості цінних паперів» [Lingvo Secur.dict.]
whatsoever 1. what|so¦ever adverb = at all (used for emphasis) e.g.: I have no doubt whatsoever
Можна також перекласти: взагалі зі сплатою лише частини вартості цінних паперів


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search