all of the Members at the time of dissolution so determine

Ukrainian translation: (якщо) всі члени під час ліквідації (товариства) так визначили

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all of the Members at the time of dissolution so determine
Ukrainian translation:(якщо) всі члени під час ліквідації (товариства) так визначили
Entered by: Alar

12:19 Aug 4, 2015
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: all of the Members at the time of dissolution so determine
No member may demand or receive property other than cash in return for his contributions, loans or advances to the Partnership or upon distribution or dissolution from the Partnership as provided herein; provided, however, that in the event that all of the Members at the time of dissolution so determine, it shall not be necessary to liquidate all of the property of the Partnership; but the property which shall not be required to be liquidated to satisfy the categories of distribution described in Article 10.5 of this Agreement may be distributed in kind, including, but not limited to, undivided interests in such property, whether or not like property is distributed to each Member.
Sonechko
Ukraine
(якщо) всі члени під час ліквідації (товариства) так визначили
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Alar
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5на момент припинення діяльності (товариства) таке рішення приймається всіма членами (правління)
Vitaliy Rysyuk
3(якщо) всі члени під час ліквідації (товариства) так визначили
Alar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all of the members at the time of dissolution so determine
(якщо) всі члени під час ліквідації (товариства) так визначили


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all of the members at the time of dissolution so determine
на момент припинення діяльності (товариства) таке рішення приймається всіма членами (правління)


Explanation:
dissolution - саме фактичне припинення діяльності товариства, на відмін від юридичної процедури його ліквідації.
determination - в такому контексті означає "(колегіальне) рішення", інколи "погодження".


Vitaliy Rysyuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search