having an equity relationship

Ukrainian translation: [компанія] ... що має пайові відносини в акціонерному капіталі

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:having an equity relationship
Ukrainian translation:[компанія] ... що має пайові відносини в акціонерному капіталі
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

14:53 Aug 2, 2019
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Договір�
English term or phrase: having an equity relationship
In no event shall the Company hold itself out as having an equity relationship, whether by using the terms “subsidiary” or “affiliate” or in any other manner, with XXX or the YYY or as being an agent thereof, and the Company expressly agrees not to, create or assume any obligations whatsoever in the name or on behalf of XXX or the YYY or any part thereof.
The Company agrees that during the term of this Agreement neither it nor any Affiliate will become associated with or perform any services for any other multinational advertising, marketing or communication group without the prior written approval of XXX.
Furthermore, the Company agrees that during the term of this Agreement, neither the legal name nor any trading name of the Company shall change without the prior written approval of XXX.
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
[компанія] ... що має пайові відносини в акціонерному капіталі
Explanation:
Компанія в жодному разі не може представлятися як така, що має пайові відносини в акціонерному капіталі
або що бере пайову участь...
пайові — засвідчують відносини співвласності або пайової участі у ... Слід зазначити, що інфляція не відбивається суттєво на акціонерному капіталі. https://library.if.ua/book/62/4468.html

Акционерный капитал, капитал акционерного общества, увеличение ... В случае повторной эмиссии долевые отношения подлежат перерасчету. https://center-yf.ru/data/Buhgalteru/akcionernyy-kapital.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 17 hrs (2019-08-06 08:20:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Олександре!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую, Владиславе!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[компанія] ... що має пайові відносини в акціонерному капіталі
Vladyslav Golovaty
3рiвноправнi вiдносини
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рiвноправнi вiдносини


Explanation:
рівноправні відносини між цією компанією та компаніямі XXX i YYY

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[компанія] ... що має пайові відносини в акціонерному капіталі


Explanation:
Компанія в жодному разі не може представлятися як така, що має пайові відносини в акціонерному капіталі
або що бере пайову участь...
пайові — засвідчують відносини співвласності або пайової участі у ... Слід зазначити, що інфляція не відбивається суттєво на акціонерному капіталі. https://library.if.ua/book/62/4468.html

Акционерный капитал, капитал акционерного общества, увеличение ... В случае повторной эмиссии долевые отношения подлежат перерасчету. https://center-yf.ru/data/Buhgalteru/akcionernyy-kapital.php


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 17 hrs (2019-08-06 08:20:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Олександре!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Дякую, Владиславе!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Doroshenko
3 mins
  -> Щиро дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search