operating agreement

Ukrainian translation: установчий договір

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating agreement
Ukrainian translation:установчий договір
Entered by: Rostyslav Voloshchuk

16:27 Oct 7, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: operating agreement
Management of the limited liability company is vested in me member(s) in accordance with their ownership interests, unless this is varied by the operating agreement.
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
це один з різновидів "засновницької угоди"
Explanation:
чи засновницький договір
Так я б переклав

Документ о собственниках юридического лица.

Устав юридического лица или договор об объединении, удостоверяющий учредителей (Memorandum and Articles of Association, Memorandum of Association, By-Laws, Operating Agreement и Articles of Organisation).

Документ, подтверждающий переход прав от учредителей к новым собственникам (например, письмо об уступке или иной равноценный документ).

http://w.hansa.ee/rus/arikliendile_arv_arvelduskontod_nonres...
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Ваша відповідь допомогла мені більше за інші. Дякую.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1установчий договір
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4below
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4діюча угода
Myron Netchypor
4це один з різновидів "засновницької угоди"
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
це один з різновидів "засновницької угоди"


Explanation:
чи засновницький договір
Так я б переклав

Документ о собственниках юридического лица.

Устав юридического лица или договор об объединении, удостоверяющий учредителей (Memorandum and Articles of Association, Memorandum of Association, By-Laws, Operating Agreement и Articles of Organisation).

Документ, подтверждающий переход прав от учредителей к новым собственникам (например, письмо об уступке или иной равноценный документ).

http://w.hansa.ee/rus/arikliendile_arv_arvelduskontod_nonres...

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ваша відповідь допомогла мені більше за інші. Дякую.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
діюча угода


Explanation:
... якщо це не суперечить діючій угоді.

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
Такі Угоди потрібні для ООВ компаній (limited liabilities - з обмеженою відповідальністю).
Allows for vesting of management of the LLC in the members or in a designated manager. If members elect to manage the Company, this agreement also allows officers to be appointed.

Може тут поставити "Статут ООВ"?
якось:
"....якщо Статутом ООВ не зумовлено/обумовлено інакше. (не зумовлює інше)"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
установчий договір


Explanation:
УСТАНОВЧИЙ ДОГОВІР
УСТАНОВЧИЙ ДОГОВІР про створення закритого акціонерного товариства ...
www.kmu.gov.ua/document/6134302/ Установчий%20договір%20ЗАТ.doc

УСТАНОВЧИЙ ДОГОВІР ТОВАРИСТВА З ОБМЕЖЕНОЮ.
ВIДПОВIДАЛЬНIСТЮ. “_____”. м. Київ - 1999 р. ...
www.rpf.kiev.ua/docs/uch/word/ooo_udogovor.doc

IOS:: УЧРЕДИТЕЛЬНЫЕ ДОКУМЕНТЫ КОМПАНИИ ...
... Устав является основным документом, а учредительный договор компании должен быть составлен так, чтобы не вступить в противоречии с Уставом. Акционеры имеют право корректировать учредительный договор, но только в тех пределах, которые предусмотрены Уставом и общими законами страны регистрации компании. В некоторых случаях (например, для компаний LLC в США), Устава как такового не существует, и все положения о деятельности компании определяются именно её учредительным договором (Operating Agreement). ...
www.ioserv.com/ios/ru/theor/companydocuments.sql


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Prots: мені також здається, що це установчий договір
9 hrs
  -> Виходить, що так. Дякую !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search