which I have seen

Ukrainian translation: яка була мені надана

14:51 Jun 29, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: which I have seen
True copy of the original passport of Mrs. XXX, which I have seen.

Мой вариант: ....який був мені наданий?
Mary El
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:яка була мені надана
Explanation:
думаю Ваш варіант підходить
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1яка була мені надана
Roman Soluk
4яку я бачив на власні очі
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which i have seen
яка була мені надана


Explanation:
думаю Ваш варіант підходить

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: ...паспорта, який був менi представлений
17 hrs
  -> Дякую!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which i have seen
яку я бачив на власні очі


Explanation:
Справжня копія оригінального паспорта пані XXX, яку я бачив на власні очі

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-06-29 14:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

або засвідчив особисто

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-06-29 15:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Президент Філіпін засвідчив, що він власноруч застрелив трьох ... https://tsn.ua/svit/prezident-filipin-zasvidchiv-scho-vin-vl...
після завершення Євро-2012 засвідчив особисто Мішель Платіні. https://ffu.ua/article/28914
Це засвідчив особисто. П. Куліш у № 3 журналу «Правда» за 1870 р. http://dspace.tnpu.edu.ua/bitstream/123456789/7356/1/Tereshc...


    https://uk.wiktionary.org/wiki/%D0%B1%D0%B0%D1%87%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%B8_%D0%BD%D0%B0_%D0%B2%D0%BB%D0%B0%D1%81%D0%BD%D1%96_%D0%BE%D1%87%D1%96
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vassyl Trylis: бачив кого -- пані чи копію?
24 mins
  -> обидві гарні мабуть, проте "Справжня копія оригінального паспорта пані XXX, цю копію я бачив на власні очі

disagree  Natalie: Цитата про президента Філіпін - супер. //Перекладач, який перекладає "exactly word per word" - кепський перекладач. Для перекладiв "exactly word per word" вистачить Гугл.
57 mins
  -> You need to translate exactly word per word.

agree  Larisa Horback: You need to translate exactly word per word.
12 hrs
  -> Thank you so much, Larisa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search