social networks

Ukrainian translation: соціальні мережі

15:33 Jan 18, 2012
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / informatika
English term or phrase: social networks
such as Facebook and Twitter...
Buffalo_Bill
Ukrainian translation:соціальні мережі
Explanation:
show-biz.novostimira.com/news_275064.html
Співробітники, які відвідують Facebook, Twitter та інші соціальні мережі в інтернеті, обходяться британським компаніях в мільярди, свідчить недавнє ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4соціальні мережі
mk_lab
5 +4соціальні мережі
Alexey Morozov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
соціальні мережі


Explanation:
соціальні мережі


    Reference: http://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%BE%D1%86%D1%96%D0%B0%...
Alexey Morozov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
6 mins

agree  Victoria Lubashenko
1 hr

agree  MariyaN (X)
2 hrs

agree  X-tina
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
соціальні мережі


Explanation:
show-biz.novostimira.com/news_275064.html
Співробітники, які відвідують Facebook, Twitter та інші соціальні мережі в інтернеті, обходяться британським компаніях в мільярди, свідчить недавнє ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
6 mins

agree  Victoria Lubashenko: І як тепер вибрати the most helpful answer?
1 hr

agree  MariyaN (X)
2 hrs

agree  X-tina
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search