initial drive space

Ukrainian translation: початковий дисковий простір

06:46 Oct 14, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Hardware requirements
English term or phrase: initial drive space
This platform (REDCap) has no hard requirements with regard to server processing power, memory or hard drive space since it is not resource-intensive and requires very little initial drive space by either the web server or database server.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:початковий дисковий простір
Explanation:
https://techtoday.in.ua/tips/yak-zashifruvati-papku-u-window...
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман и Владис!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4початковий дисковий простір
Roman Soluk
3початковий простір на диску
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
початковий дисковий простір


Explanation:
https://techtoday.in.ua/tips/yak-zashifruvati-papku-u-window...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман и Владис!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
початковий простір на диску


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
  • на скільки розділів і логічних дисків поділятиметься простір жорсткого ... При початковому заповненні диска, коли файли тільки записуються
  • як звільнити дисковий простір на локальному диску С

    Reference: http://www.zhu.edu.ua/mk_school/mod/page/view.php?id=6503&la...
    Reference: http://profoto.lviv.ua/ua/pc-service/jak-zvilnyty-lokalnyj-d...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search