reputable companies

Ukrainian translation: компанія із солідною репутацією

17:54 Nov 25, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: reputable companies
Remember that Microsoft and other reputable companies never make unsolicited phone calls about your computer security or system fixes. (є варіант "поважні" та "великі")
goodchoice
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:компанія із солідною репутацією
Explanation:
солідна компанія тощо
Selected response from:

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5компанія із солідною репутацією
Dmitrie Highduke
3авторитетні компанії
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
компанія із солідною репутацією


Explanation:
солідна компанія тощо

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
авторитетні компанії


Explanation:
25 жовт. 2017 р. - Щоб потрапити до списку найбільш авторитетних компаній за версією Forbes, компанія має демонструвати неабиякий рівень надійності ... https://w5.siemens.com/web/ua/uk/news_press/news/2017/pages/...
Компанії Orbico Beauty є членами Orbico Group, спеціалізуються на ... наші партнери - авторитетні міжнародні компанії, які мають багаторічні традиції. http://www.salonprofessional.com.ua/ukr/kompaniyu
... свою ефективність, то й авторитетні компанії будуть готові ними скористатися. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=W3tiDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT101&l...


Example sentence(s):
  • Unicorn – авторитетна європейська компанія, що пропонує найбільші інформаційні системи та рішення у галузі інформаційно-комунікаційних техн

    https://unicorn.com/ua/company-profile
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search