attack

Ukrainian translation: атака

18:01 Nov 25, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: attack
Before hackers attack they will often try to get us to like them and trust them.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:атака
Explanation:
Перед атакою хакери часто намагаються сподобатися та викликати довіру до себе.
Selected response from:

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1атака
Dmitrie Highduke
3напад [хакерів]
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
атака


Explanation:
Перед атакою хакери часто намагаються сподобатися та викликати довіру до себе.

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk: Незрозуміло, що тут незрозумілого)
1 min
  -> саме так)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
напад [хакерів]


Explanation:
https://www.radiosvoboda.org/a/news/29103293.html
16 жовт. 2018 р. - З початку війни хакери РФ понад 6 тис. разів атакували Україну, - МЗС ... Напади можуть бути різними, але вони стаються з певною ... https://espreso.tv/news/2018/10/16/z_pochatku_viyny_khakery_...
27 черв. 2017 р. - ТСН.ua зробив добірку ще кількох хакерських зламів, які стали відомими ... Не всі напади хакерів відбулися в 2016 році, але їх наслідки ... https://tsn.ua/svit/vid-wannacry-do-petya-a-naymasshtabnishi...
17 жовт. 2018 р. - Хакери провадили дії проти трьох компаній, що працюють в енергетиці ... Група, яка раніше проводила напади на енергетичну галузь в ... https://www.unian.ua/politics/10302186-hakeri-gotuvali-kiber...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search