malicious documents

Ukrainian translation: Зловмисні документи

20:37 Dec 16, 2018
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / phishing
English term or phrase: malicious documents
Not all malware comes from phishing e-mails or infected websites. Malicious software can also be embedded in a document. Ransomware that does not come via phishing e-mails or malicious documents relies on software bugs.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:Зловмисні документи
Explanation:
Див. офіційну термінологію Microsoft за посиланням: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Зловмисні документи
Dmitrie Highduke
4 +1вредоносные документы
Kateryna Melnychenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вредоносные документы


Explanation:
*


    https://ubr.ua/ukraine-and-world/technology/vredonosnye-dokumenty-word-atakujut-kompjutery-na-baze-windows-i-macos-3837985
Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin
25 mins
  -> Спасибо, Вадим! ;-)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Зловмисні документи


Explanation:
Див. офіційну термінологію Microsoft за посиланням: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=malicious%20&langID=Ukrainian&Source=true&productid=All%20Products
Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Дякую!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olia Kukhta
1 hr

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
10 hrs

agree  Kateryna Melnychenko: дякую, добра людино, що ти побачила, на яку мову треба перекласти, а то у першого відповідача повилазило ;-)
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search