push plate

Ukrainian translation: пластинка для натискання

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:push plate
Ukrainian translation:пластинка для натискання
Entered by: Ann Nosova

19:09 Apr 12, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: push plate
Картинка. Какое-то периферийное устройство для компьютера. Похоже на коробочку, на которую сверху наложена пластина. Больше ничего сказать не могу.
Sveta Elfic
пластинка для натискування
Explanation:
Треба знати, з якою метою існує цей пристрій,тоді можна перекласти точніше.
Selected response from:

Ann Nosova
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2пластинка для натискування
Ann Nosova
3тискова дошка
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тискова дошка


Explanation:
тискова дошка

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пластинка для натискування


Explanation:
Треба знати, з якою метою існує цей пристрій,тоді можна перекласти точніше.

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jrs_kiev: російською в мультитрані - нажимная плacтина, але дійсно, треба знати, для чого воно.
470 days
  -> thank you, jrs_kiev

agree  Oleg Prots: тільки я би казав "натискання", а не "натискування" :)
567 days
  -> thank you, Oleg, I agree




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search