dockable

Ukrainian translation: закріплюваний

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dockable
Ukrainian translation:закріплюваний
Entered by: Vadim Khazin

23:38 Mar 23, 2010
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Windows application dock menu
English term or phrase: dockable
again, just one word
Vadim Khazin
закріплений
Explanation:
напр. закріплене до лівого краю вікно, стовбець.

http://www.microsoft.com/language/ru/ru/search.mspx?sString=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2010-03-24 05:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

докази - через пошук: http://www.microsoft.com/language/ru/ru/
Selected response from:

Inna Katashova
Ukraine
Grading comment
дякую
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4закріплений
Inna Katashova
3 +1з можливістю пристикування (пристикувати)
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
з можливістю пристикування (пристикувати)


Explanation:
Знов-таки те саме посилання, але на основі статей про термін "dock"


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en/us/search.mspx
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
закріплений


Explanation:
напр. закріплене до лівого краю вікно, стовбець.

http://www.microsoft.com/language/ru/ru/search.mspx?sString=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2010-03-24 05:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

докази - через пошук: http://www.microsoft.com/language/ru/ru/

Inna Katashova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
дякую




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search