Start screen

Ukrainian translation: Початковий екран

13:51 Mar 19, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Windows 8
English term or phrase: Start screen
Колеги з вісімкою, локалізованою на українську, допоможіть, будь ласка, з перекладом кількох термінів:

Select [Desktop] from ***[Start screen]*** to open [File Explorer].
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Ukrainian translation:Початковий екран
Explanation:
Оберіть Windows у продуктах
Selected response from:

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Початковий екран
Roman Paslavskyy
5Початковий екран
Dmitrie Highduke


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
start screen
Початковий екран


Explanation:
Оберіть Windows у продуктах


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Default.aspx
Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
start screen
Початковий екран


Explanation:
Microsoft Terminology Collection (посилання нижче)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-03-19 13:57:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, ось посилання: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=...


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en-us/Search.aspx?sString=...
Roman Paslavskyy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Ukrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search