20-up

Ukrainian translation: 20 страниц на одном листе

12:31 Apr 10, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Printers, page layout
English term or phrase: 20-up
choose from 4-up, 6-up, 8-up, 12-up or 20-up page layouts
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Ukrainian translation:20 страниц на одном листе
Explanation:
XEROX | WorkCentre 5020
www.xerox.ru › ... › Аппараты для бумаги формата А3
... Устройство со скоростью печати 20 страниц в минуту дает возможность выполнять ... мощных функций, как N-up (печать нескольких страниц на одном листе) и ID ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-04-10 12:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, не помiтив що питання українською - "20 сторiнок на одному аркушi"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-04-10 12:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Многофункциональное устройство (МФУ) Xerox WorkCentre 5020/B
www.metracom.ru/catalogue/...mfu/xerox-workcentre-5020B.htm...
Принтер/сканер/копир, формат A3, скорость печати 10 стр/мин, разрешение 600x600 dpi, ... Максимальный объем печати в месяц - 20 000 страниц. ... функции копирования: N-Up (2-Up, 4-Up – несколько страниц на одном листе ), ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-04-10 15:23:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Схоже, що "up" - це пряме скорочення вiд "units/page" хоча пiдтвердження цьому я не знайшов
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
420 страниц на одном листе
mk_lab
3від 20-ї сторінки і далі
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
від 20-ї сторінки і далі


Explanation:
та інші так само...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
20 страниц на одном листе


Explanation:
XEROX | WorkCentre 5020
www.xerox.ru › ... › Аппараты для бумаги формата А3
... Устройство со скоростью печати 20 страниц в минуту дает возможность выполнять ... мощных функций, как N-up (печать нескольких страниц на одном листе) и ID ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-04-10 12:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, не помiтив що питання українською - "20 сторiнок на одному аркушi"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-04-10 12:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Многофункциональное устройство (МФУ) Xerox WorkCentre 5020/B
www.metracom.ru/catalogue/...mfu/xerox-workcentre-5020B.htm...
Принтер/сканер/копир, формат A3, скорость печати 10 стр/мин, разрешение 600x600 dpi, ... Максимальный объем печати в месяц - 20 000 страниц. ... функции копирования: N-Up (2-Up, 4-Up – несколько страниц на одном листе ), ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-04-10 15:23:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Схоже, що "up" - це пряме скорочення вiд "units/page" хоча пiдтвердження цьому я не знайшов

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search