final takeover certificate

Ukrainian translation: акт прийняття в експлуатацію закінченого будівництвом об'єкта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:final takeover certificate
Ukrainian translation:акт прийняття в експлуатацію закінченого будівництвом об'єкта

08:27 Sep 18, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-09-22 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Court system review
English term or phrase: final takeover certificate
Annex X: Design and Building Permit Procedure

The process is clearly outlined in Ukraine’s legislation - the sequence of steps is summarized below:

Step 1: Ownership documents are finalized and the land is prepared for construction.
...

Step 8: Following completion of construction work and utility connection, an inspection determines the release of the final takeover certificate which will be issued to the owner of the building by the local authority. The process of obtaining the takeover certificate may last between 10-15 days.

(?) акт про прийняття в експлуатацію закінченого будівництвом об'єкта

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
акт прийняття в експлуатацію закінченого будівництвом об'єкта
Explanation:
які роботи, це ж конкретний об'єкт
яка готовність, вона давно пройшла, мова про сдачу (прийняття) в експлуатацію з відповідною (часто кримінальною) відповідальністю, IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Акт приймання виконаних робіт
Roman Soluk
4акт прийняття в експлуатацію закінченого будівництвом об'єкта
Vladyslav Golovaty
3акт готовності об'єкта до експлуатації
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Акт приймання виконаних робіт


Explanation:
https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Акт_приймання_виконаних_робіт
http://legalexpert.in.ua/akt-priymanya-peredachi-vikonanoi-r...

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grigoriy Tereshchenko
6 mins
  -> Дякую!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
акт готовності об'єкта до експлуатації


Explanation:
Згідно чинного законодавства, це схоже на Додаток 9 ( див. тут):
http://zakon3.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/461-2011-п

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
акт прийняття в експлуатацію закінченого будівництвом об'єкта


Explanation:
які роботи, це ж конкретний об'єкт
яка готовність, вона давно пройшла, мова про сдачу (прийняття) в експлуатацію з відповідною (часто кримінальною) відповідальністю, IMHO

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://proxima.com.ua/dbn/articles.php?clause=71
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search