accessible site

Ukrainian translation: доступне місце

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accessible site
Ukrainian translation:доступне місце
Entered by: Anastasiia_M

18:32 Sep 17, 2019
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / Development
English term or phrase: accessible site
from high school policy "the superintendency will provide an alternative program in an accessible site."
Anastasiia_M
United States
доступне місце
Explanation:
Якщо йдеться про учнів/студентів з обмеженими можливостями, то accessible site може бути будь-яке доступне для них місце/приміщення, куди вони можуть дістатися (якщо вони не можуть дістатися до місця проведення навчання/іншого заходу).
Selected response from:

Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Grading comment
дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2доступне місце
Nadyiia Derkach
3досяжна точка розташування
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
доступне місце


Explanation:
Якщо йдеться про учнів/студентів з обмеженими можливостями, то accessible site може бути будь-яке доступне для них місце/приміщення, куди вони можуть дістатися (якщо вони не можуть дістатися до місця проведення навчання/іншого заходу).

Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin
13 mins
  -> Дякую

agree  Natalie
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
досяжна точка розташування


Explanation:
варiант

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search