CEE and SEE

Ukrainian translation: країни Центральної і Східної Європи та країни Південної і Східної Європи

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CEE and SEE
Ukrainian translation:країни Центральної і Східної Європи та країни Південної і Східної Європи
Entered by: Provic

15:48 Jan 16, 2009
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: CEE and SEE
Country Profiles (CEE and SEE)

Що це за такі собі профілі країн (йдеться про вироблення електроенергії з відновлюваних джерел - біогаз і т. і.)

Дякую!
:)
Ol_Besh
країни Центральної і Східної Європи та
Explanation:
без контекста - СЕЕ - див. вище, SEE аналогічно - Південної і Східної Європи
Selected response from:

Provic
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4країни Центральної і Східної Європи та
Provic
1 +2ЦСЄ і ПСЄ
Oleg Prots


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cee and see
ЦСЄ і ПСЄ


Explanation:
це не можуть бути регіони?
Центрально-Східна Європа і
Південно-Східна Європа
(географічно звучить дивно, але стикався з подібними речами)

Oleg Prots
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
37 mins

agree  val_legrand
41 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cee and see
країни Центральної і Східної Європи та


Explanation:
без контекста - СЕЕ - див. вище, SEE аналогічно - Південної і Східної Європи

Provic
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search