Poll water condenser

Ukrainian translation: конденсатор на охлаждающей воде с бассейна

13:34 Feb 25, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / PWC mode=Pool water condencer?
English term or phrase: Poll water condenser
PWC mode. Context is "Air condenser without PWC mode". Probably this is Pool water condeser... but I can't find Russian equivalent. Need help.
Evgeniy Kr
Ukrainian translation:конденсатор на охлаждающей воде с бассейна
Explanation:
-----------
Selected response from:

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4басейновий водяний холодильник
Vladimir Izjumskij
3конденсатор на охлаждающей воде с бассейна
alex suhoy
3конденсатор бассейновой воды
Alexander Grabowski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poll water condenser
конденсатор бассейновой воды


Explanation:
У Вас написано в одном месте -- poll, в другом -- pool, скорее всего pool

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2013-02-25 16:58:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пож-ста. Успехов Вам!

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poll water condenser
басейновий водяний холодильник


Explanation:
Пояснення базується на принципі роботи кондиціонера у випадку коли робоче тіло-фреон
охолоджується не тільки повітряним потоком, а і додатково водою з басейну. Тепло таким чином повертається до басейну і веде до економії електроенергії.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-02-25 20:04:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The basic unit, but with additional pool water condenser for delivery
of part of the recovered heat to the pool water, for even greater
increase in cost effectiveness"- that is a qwotation from the upper link.
And what language do you mean it have to be translated to ? Russian or Ukrainian?


    Reference: http://www.aspectenvironmental.com/subproducts/gea_fricostar...
Vladimir Izjumskij
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poll water condenser
конденсатор на охлаждающей воде с бассейна


Explanation:
-----------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search