https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-ukrainian/energy-power-generation/6708736-uncommitted-unit.html

uncommitted unit

Ukrainian translation: незадіяний енергоблок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uncommitted unit
Ukrainian translation:незадіяний енергоблок
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

10:13 Sep 17, 2019
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / electricity market
English term or phrase: uncommitted unit
Market Operation: screens and indices to evaluate the ISO’s operation of the market:
Real-time commitments:
Effective reserve levels;
Relative economics of the committed units vs. uncommitted units; and
Level of guarantee payments paid to committed units.
Load forecasting:
Day-ahead forecast accuracy: average error and average absolute error; and
Short-term load forecast accuracy: average error and average absolute error.
Ramp management
Frequency of ramp and operating reserve shortages.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
незадіяний енергоблок
Explanation:
варіант
...центральні, де електроенергії не вистачає і куди необхідно було б передати її з цих, по суті, незадіяних енергоблоків АЕС https://www.slovoidilo.ua/news/4271/2014-08-15/novaya-liniya...
З самого початку експлуатації енергоблоків 300 МВт Трипільська ТЕС ... разом з незадіяними потужностями Чорнобильської АЕС після її ... http://www.centrenergo.com/ru/newsroom/edition/item_12/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2019-09-25 00:45:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3незадействованный блок
mk_lab
3 +1незадіяний енергоблок
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
незадействованный блок


Explanation:
незадействованные энергетические блоки/агрегаты

Т.е., сравниваются доходы/расходы от задействованных и незадействованных энергетических блоков/агрегатов и делаются выводы о том, что выгоднее, задействовать их или оставить на простое

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-09-17 15:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вибачаюсь, не помiтив мовну пару.

"незадіяний блок", звiсно ж

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia
1 hr
  -> Дякую

agree  Nadyiia Derkach: схоже на правду
6 hrs
  -> Дякую

agree  Natalie
21 hrs
  -> Дякую

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
незадіяний енергоблок


Explanation:
варіант
...центральні, де електроенергії не вистачає і куди необхідно було б передати її з цих, по суті, незадіяних енергоблоків АЕС https://www.slovoidilo.ua/news/4271/2014-08-15/novaya-liniya...
З самого початку експлуатації енергоблоків 300 МВт Трипільська ТЕС ... разом з незадіяними потужностями Чорнобильської АЕС після її ... http://www.centrenergo.com/ru/newsroom/edition/item_12/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2019-09-25 00:45:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Yefremova
5 days
  -> Дуже вдячний!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: