suction pump

Ukrainian translation: усмоктувальний насос

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suction pump
Ukrainian translation:усмоктувальний насос
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

14:17 Nov 4, 2019
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: suction pump
Відсмоктувальний або всмоктувальний, або вакуумний?

The suction ventury device is a simple tool to empty flooded cellars without having to use a separate suction pump.
A reliable petrol or diesel engine in combination with a top quality high pressure and suction pump.
The powerful high-pressure Speck pump in combination with the enhanced suction pump clears the most stubborn
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
усмоктувальний насос
Explanation:
або всмоктувальний
Аж ніяк не вакуумний
словниковий термін
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1насос для відкачки
Vladyslav Golovaty
5усмоктувальний насос
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
усмоктувальний насос


Explanation:
або всмоктувальний
Аж ніяк не вакуумний
словниковий термін

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
насос для відкачки


Explanation:
19 вер. 2017 р. - Тендер | ДК 021:2015 "42120000-6 - Насоси та компресори" (Занурюваний насос для відкачки | Тендер від ДП "Одеський морський ... https://www.dzo.com.ua/tenders/1491721
може бути також дренажний

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Yefremova
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search