World leaders in rail-welding

Ukrainian translation: світових лідерів у зварюванні рейок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:World leaders in rail-welding
Ukrainian translation:світових лідерів у зварюванні рейок
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

09:02 Oct 10, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering: Industrial / rail-welding
English term or phrase: World leaders in rail-welding
It is related to a company engaged in welding of railway tracks
Naveen Kar
India
світових лідерів у зварюванні рейок
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Світові лідери
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4світових лідерів у зварюванні рейок
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Світові лідери у рейковому зварюванні
Dmitrie Highduke


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
world leaders in rail-welding
світових лідерів у зварюванні рейок


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • СВІТОВИЙ ЛІДЕР ЗВАРЮВАЛЬНИХ ТЕХНОЛОГІЙ. Інституту ... інституту у сфері технології зварювання і .... ня для контактного зварювання рейок екс-

    Reference: http://www.irbis-nbuv.gov.ua/cgi-bin/irbis_nbuv/cgiirbis_64....
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Світові лідери
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denys Dömin
13 mins
  -> Thank you, Denys!

agree  Oleg Delendyk: Світові лідери...
2 hrs
  -> Так, звичайно -і, дякую за уважність!

agree  Alexander Grabowski: Світові лідери у галузі зварювання рейок
3 hrs
  -> Так-так, вибачте і дякую!

agree  MariyaN (X)
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Щиро дякую, Маріє!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
world leaders in rail-welding
Світові лідери у рейковому зварюванні


Explanation:
http://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Автоматичне_зварювання_металів

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search