The Pyramid Award

Ukrainian translation: Премия «Хрустальная пирамида»

10:58 Sep 19, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: The Pyramid Award
The Pyramid Award recognizes nationally outstanding young professionals in the field of water resources.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:Премия «Хрустальная пирамида»
Explanation:
www.finam.ru/analysis/scsone010FC/default.asp‎
Премия «Хрустальная пирамида» позволила вывести в публичное пространство ряд уникальных проектов, выполненных в сфере управления человеческими ресурсами...

Компания EXECT Business Training стала лауреатом премии ...
www.exectgroup.com/info-centre/.../premiya-khrustalnaya-pir...
Церемония вручения Премии в области управления человеческими ресурсами "Хрустальная пирамида" прошла 4 октября 2012 года в ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Премия «Хрустальная пирамида»
mk_lab
3премія "Піраміда" Американської асоціації водних ресурсів
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the pyramid award
Премия «Хрустальная пирамида»


Explanation:
www.finam.ru/analysis/scsone010FC/default.asp‎
Премия «Хрустальная пирамида» позволила вывести в публичное пространство ряд уникальных проектов, выполненных в сфере управления человеческими ресурсами...

Компания EXECT Business Training стала лауреатом премии ...
www.exectgroup.com/info-centre/.../premiya-khrustalnaya-pir...
Церемония вручения Премии в области управления человеческими ресурсами "Хрустальная пирамида" прошла 4 октября 2012 года в ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaroslav_P: "Кришталева піраміда", виходить
52 mins
  -> Oops, не побачив, що питання украiнською. Дякую

neutral  g77: питання украiнською
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Щиро дякую. Я вже помiтив 3 днi тому.

agree  MariyaN (X)
121 days
  -> Дякую

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the pyramid award
премія "Піраміда" Американської асоціації водних ресурсів


Explanation:
це є галузева премія AWRA (the American Water Resources Association)

Example sentence(s):
  • ... literature in the field of water resources. ..... The Board created and began presenting the new "Pyramid Award" to recognize achievements of outstanding...

    Reference: http://www.awra.org/about/history.pdf
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search