Handcrafting fishing rods

Ukrainian translation: вудлища (вудилища) ручної роботи

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Handcrafting fishing rods
Ukrainian translation:вудлища (вудилища) ручної роботи
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

15:01 Apr 17, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: Handcrafting fishing rods
Как это красиво сказать как заглавие для каталога рыболовной продукции, чтобы это красиво прозвучало на Украинском
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya
(високоякісні) вудлища (вудилища) ручної роботи
Explanation:
Олесь Гончар. Крапля кровi
... як той ловив у сiтцi меткого йоржа, прикладав його спинкою до вудлища, ножем обрiзував ...
library.uic.nnov.ru/cgi-bin/ iso/PROZA/GONCHAR/kraplia_.txt

Abu Garcia
Вудилища спiнiнговi Котушки ...
www.rekord.com.ua/rs_katalog_firm.htm

OBSILF Guestbook
... замість древка з можна телескопічного вудилища два-три нижні коліна взяти. ...
www.obsilf.kiev.ua/gb/index.php3?BegID=73880

а р м а - л э н д - все о рыбалке на ...
... спиннинговые удилища ручной работы ...
barma.nnov.ru/snasti/talon_main.php3


рыбалка
/рыбалка /Спиннинг St. Croix, Американские высококачественные удилища ручной работы. ...
hunterfish.ru/09_fishspinningistcroix.html

Архив
... Американские удилища ручной работы ...
www.fishing.org.ua/trep/oby2000.htm - 101k

выставки, выставка, ярмарка ...
... Croix (удилища ручной работы), Репп (надежные катушки), ACME
(блесны Kastmaster, Wod-L-Rite, Little Cleo и др ...
www.motorexpo.ru/base2/index.php?do=list& expo=266&p=5&year=2000&search
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Дякую
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5рибацькі вудки ручної роботи
Myron Netchypor
5(високоякісні) вудлища (вудилища) ручної роботи
Ludwig Chekhovtsov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handcrafting fishing rods
(високоякісні) вудлища (вудилища) ручної роботи


Explanation:
Олесь Гончар. Крапля кровi
... як той ловив у сiтцi меткого йоржа, прикладав його спинкою до вудлища, ножем обрiзував ...
library.uic.nnov.ru/cgi-bin/ iso/PROZA/GONCHAR/kraplia_.txt

Abu Garcia
Вудилища спiнiнговi Котушки ...
www.rekord.com.ua/rs_katalog_firm.htm

OBSILF Guestbook
... замість древка з можна телескопічного вудилища два-три нижні коліна взяти. ...
www.obsilf.kiev.ua/gb/index.php3?BegID=73880

а р м а - л э н д - все о рыбалке на ...
... спиннинговые удилища ручной работы ...
barma.nnov.ru/snasti/talon_main.php3


рыбалка
/рыбалка /Спиннинг St. Croix, Американские высококачественные удилища ручной работы. ...
hunterfish.ru/09_fishspinningistcroix.html

Архив
... Американские удилища ручной работы ...
www.fishing.org.ua/trep/oby2000.htm - 101k

выставки, выставка, ярмарка ...
... Croix (удилища ручной работы), Репп (надежные катушки), ACME
(блесны Kastmaster, Wod-L-Rite, Little Cleo и др ...
www.motorexpo.ru/base2/index.php?do=list& expo=266&p=5&year=2000&search


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Дякую

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handcrafting fishing rods
рибацькі вудки ручної роботи


Explanation:
рибацькі вудки ручної роботи

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search