Slip bobering

Ukrainian translation: вудіння з поплавком що ковзає

07:56 Apr 29, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: Slip bobering
The ultimatr rigging rod. Perfect for live bait rigging and slip bobbering
Viktoriya Gorobinskaya (X)
Ukrainian translation:вудіння з поплавком що ковзає
Explanation:
Один з видів вудіння.

Ужение со скользящим поплавком.
Когда при уже­нии необходимо далеко забрасывать насадку, то используют скользящий поплавок. Перед ужением устанавливают глубину места, где собираются ловить, и, закрепив на леске верхний упор, поплавок передвигают к нижнему упору-гру­зилу. Захватив леску выше поплавка, делают плав­ный заброс вперед и вверх...
http://fish-ton.narod.ru/snasti/udochka/10.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вудіння з поплавком що ковзає
Vladimir Chumak
2ковзання поплавку
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
slip bobering
ковзання поплавку


Explanation:
тобто мається на увазі що буде добре видно коли поплавок буде ковзати

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slip bobering
вудіння з поплавком що ковзає


Explanation:
Один з видів вудіння.

Ужение со скользящим поплавком.
Когда при уже­нии необходимо далеко забрасывать насадку, то используют скользящий поплавок. Перед ужением устанавливают глубину места, где собираются ловить, и, закрепив на леске верхний упор, поплавок передвигают к нижнему упору-гру­зилу. Захватив леску выше поплавка, делают плав­ный заброс вперед и вверх...
http://fish-ton.narod.ru/snasti/udochka/10.html

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search