good reproduction years

Ukrainian translation: сприятливі роки для розплоду

07:30 Apr 24, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: good reproduction years
In ****good reproduction years**** intensive increases in stocks of these species can be observed, and this is reflected in the results of commercial fishing.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:сприятливі роки для розплоду
Explanation:
У сприятливі роки для розплоду...
Selected response from:

Іnese
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4роки доброго відтворення поголів'я
Vladyslav Golovaty
4сприятливі роки для розплоду
Іnese
3сприятливі для розмноження роки
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
роки доброго відтворення поголів'я


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-04-24 07:36:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Добре організоване відтворення дає можливість швидкими темпами ... Основним показником відтворення поголів'я http://forum.horses.in.ua/index.php?showtopic=1325
будь-які види тварин

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сприятливі роки для розплоду


Explanation:
У сприятливі роки для розплоду...

Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сприятливі для розмноження роки


Explanation:
як варіант безпосереднього перекладу
див.
https://www.google.com.ua/search?q="сприятливі для розмножен...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search