Zones of Integral Protection

Ukrainian translation: території водоохоронних зон

19:54 Apr 24, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: Zones of Integral Protection
Figure Y.Y provides the location scheme of grounds prohibited for trawl fisheries of sprat, while the list of permitted types of fisheries for the Black Sea (except for --Zones of Integral Protection--) is given in Table Z-Z.

Заранее спасибо!
Liza Horodyska
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:території водоохоронних зон
Explanation:
http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/486-96-п

Ще існує більш загальний термін - природоохоронна територія, проте в цьому контексті, на мою думку, йдеться саме про водоохоронну зону.
Selected response from:

Іnese
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4території водоохоронних зон
Іnese
4Зони всеохоплюючого захисту
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zones of integral protection
Зони всеохоплюючого захисту


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
  • Запровадження поглибленої та всеохоплюючої зони вільної торгівлі з ... України з законодавством ЄС, відомому високим рівнем захисту ...

    Reference: http://finland.mfa.gov.ua/ua/press-center/news/25522-do-uvag...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zones of integral protection
території водоохоронних зон


Explanation:
http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/486-96-п

Ще існує більш загальний термін - природоохоронна територія, проте в цьому контексті, на мою думку, йдеться саме про водоохоронну зону.


Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search