Dredges

Ukrainian translation: сітки для лову устриць

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dredges
Ukrainian translation:сітки для лову устриць
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

19:57 Apr 24, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE
English term or phrase: Dredges
Fishing gear

• Trawlers

• Gillnets

• Beach seines

• Purse seines

• Lift nets

• --Dredges--

Заранее спасибо!
Liza Horodyska
Ukraine
сітки для лову устриць
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2017-04-30 10:46:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Лізо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сітки для лову устриць
Vladyslav Golovaty
4сітка для лову устриць
Dmitrie Highduke


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dredges
сітка для лову устриць


Explanation:
Згідно з ABBYY Lingvo

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dredges
сітки для лову устриць


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2017-04-30 10:46:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую, Лізо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search