cooked fish

Ukrainian translation: рибна кулінарія

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cooked fish
Ukrainian translation:рибна кулінарія
Entered by: Nadiya_S

07:40 Apr 28, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: cooked fish
A significant lack of capacities for storage, primary processing (cleaning, gutting, cutting/fileting, etc.) and secondary processing (smoking, salting, etc.), as well as the lack of proper facilities for ***cooked fish***, are the most obvious obstacles to the development of processed fish markets.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
(готова) рибна кулінарія
Explanation:
Риба/рибопродукти, що пройшли кулінарну обробку

Або "кулінарна обробка риби/рибопродуктів" - в залежності від побудови речення перекладу.

---------------------------------------------------

Можна визначити такі основні групи рибної кулінарії та напів­фабрикатів: кулінарні напівфабрикати, натуральні вироби, вироби з фаршу, вироби з ікри, вироби із солоних оселедців, рибно-борошняна кулінарія й заморожені вироби, а також белип.

http://www.miysvit.com.ua/ribna-kulinariya/ribna-kulinariya-...

Готовая рыбная кулинария

Рыбная промышленность выпускает в продажу разнообразную рыбную кулинарию. Созданы специальные цехи, где опытные кулинары из самой лучшей, отборной свежей рыбы, под наблюдением врачей и при тщательном лабораторном контроле готовят рыбные блюда и закуски в самом широком ассортименте.

Во многих гастрономических и продовольственных магазинах всегда можно найти большой выбор рыбной кулинарии, в том числе фаршированную, маринованную, заливную, отварную и жареную рыбу, рыбные тефтели, котлеты, рыбные пирожки, расстегаи, кулебяки, запеканки из рыбной икры, готовую заправленную сельдь, рубленую сельдь, бутерброды с различной икрой, с рыбными консервами, со шпротами, кильками, балыками и т. п.

Готовая рыбная кулинария помогает хозяйке разнообразить стол, экономить время и труд.

http://www.recipes4cooking.ru/kulinarnye-stati/466-gotovaya-...
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(готова) рибна кулінарія
Nadiya_S
4товарні рибні вироби
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
товарні рибні вироби


Explanation:
Рибні товари і продукти з переробленої риби


    Reference: http://pidruchniki.com/84285/tovaroznavstvo/ribni_tovari_pro...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(готова) рибна кулінарія


Explanation:
Риба/рибопродукти, що пройшли кулінарну обробку

Або "кулінарна обробка риби/рибопродуктів" - в залежності від побудови речення перекладу.

---------------------------------------------------

Можна визначити такі основні групи рибної кулінарії та напів­фабрикатів: кулінарні напівфабрикати, натуральні вироби, вироби з фаршу, вироби з ікри, вироби із солоних оселедців, рибно-борошняна кулінарія й заморожені вироби, а також белип.

http://www.miysvit.com.ua/ribna-kulinariya/ribna-kulinariya-...

Готовая рыбная кулинария

Рыбная промышленность выпускает в продажу разнообразную рыбную кулинарию. Созданы специальные цехи, где опытные кулинары из самой лучшей, отборной свежей рыбы, под наблюдением врачей и при тщательном лабораторном контроле готовят рыбные блюда и закуски в самом широком ассортименте.

Во многих гастрономических и продовольственных магазинах всегда можно найти большой выбор рыбной кулинарии, в том числе фаршированную, маринованную, заливную, отварную и жареную рыбу, рыбные тефтели, котлеты, рыбные пирожки, расстегаи, кулебяки, запеканки из рыбной икры, готовую заправленную сельдь, рубленую сельдь, бутерброды с различной икрой, с рыбными консервами, со шпротами, кильками, балыками и т. п.

Готовая рыбная кулинария помогает хозяйке разнообразить стол, экономить время и труд.

http://www.recipes4cooking.ru/kulinarnye-stati/466-gotovaya-...

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search