marked (here)

Ukrainian translation: мічена (риба)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marked (here)
Ukrainian translation:мічена (риба)
Entered by: Yuri Larin

09:28 Apr 30, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: marked (here)
Reading chip in ***marked*** Russian sturgeon (above right) (photo by XXX)

(?) міченого, маркованого (?)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
мічена (риба)
Explanation:
http://www.studfiles.ru/preview/5163029/page:27/
http://findpatent.com.ua/patent/215/2150827.html
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1мічена (риба)
Roman Soluk
4маркована
Vladyslav Golovaty
Summary of reference entries provided
Корисне посилання
Victoria Batarchuk

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мічена (риба)


Explanation:
http://www.studfiles.ru/preview/5163029/page:27/
http://findpatent.com.ua/patent/215/2150827.html

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
1 day 1 hr
  -> Дякую!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
маркована


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
  • Наприклад, у Данії вся свіжа риба, яка призначена на експорт, .... риба повинна бути маркована датою вилову, причому у всьому ланцюгу партії п

    Reference: http://pidruchniki.com/75388/tovaroznavstvo/upravlinnya_yaki...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




Reference comments


1 day 1 hr
Reference: Корисне посилання

Reference information:
https://agropolit.com/news/4340-derjribagenstvo-gotuye-chipi...
Як бачимо, "маркована (датою вилову)" не пiдходить.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search