Association of Fisheries Enterprises of Ukraine

Ukrainian translation: Асоціація підприємств рибної галузі України

12:16 Apr 30, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: Association of Fisheries Enterprises of Ukraine
NGO "Association of Fisheries Enterprises of Ukraine" (NGO "AFEU") – a new association founded in 2016.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:Асоціація підприємств рибної галузі України
Explanation:
http://b2btoday.com.ua/id/4093523
http://minagro.gov.ua/node/14031

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-04-30 14:47:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Це дійсно застаріла організація. Ось надибала нещодавно створену: Асоціація рибопромислових підприємств України
http://profapk.org.ua/news/news_apk/1850.html
https://youcontrol.com.ua/catalog/company_details/40747432/
Selected response from:

Іnese
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Асоціація підприємств рибної галузі України
Іnese
4Асоціація рибогосподарських підприємств України
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
association of fisheries enterprises of ukraine
Асоціація рибогосподарських підприємств України


Explanation:


Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
association of fisheries enterprises of ukraine
Асоціація підприємств рибної галузі України


Explanation:
http://b2btoday.com.ua/id/4093523
http://minagro.gov.ua/node/14031

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-04-30 14:47:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Це дійсно застаріла організація. Ось надибала нещодавно створену: Асоціація рибопромислових підприємств України
http://profapk.org.ua/news/news_apk/1850.html
https://youcontrol.com.ua/catalog/company_details/40747432/

Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleh Lytvynov: Схоже, але навряд, бо її зареєстровано у 2002, що видно з вашого першого посилання.
2 hrs
  -> Погоджуюся, вже знайшла нове формулювання і внесла доповнення. Але дивно, що обидві організації знаходяться за однаковою адресою.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search