legalize legislation

Ukrainian translation: вести законотворчу дiяльнiсть

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legalize legislation
Ukrainian translation:вести законотворчу дiяльнiсть
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

07:30 May 1, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: legalize legislation
Key roles of the Ministry of Agrarian Policy and Food in fishery and aquaculture are:
...
• To provide and ***legalize legislation*** on fisheries and aquaculture in Ukraine.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
вести законотворчу дiяльнiсть
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4легалізувати законодавство
Vladyslav Golovaty
3вести законотворчу дiяльнiсть
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
легалізувати законодавство


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-05-01 07:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

або легітимізувати

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2017-05-01 07:39:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Легітимація

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2017-05-01 07:42:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Порошенко має намір легітимізувати зміни до закону ... https://politerno.com.ua/2017/03/27/prezydent-maye-namir-leg...

Example sentence(s):
  • 30 бер. 2017 р. - Україна повинна ввести нове законодавство, яке дозволить легалізувати видобуток бурштину.

    Reference: http://espreso.tv/news/2017/03/30/reydy_za_zlochyncyamy_vzhe...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вести законотворчу дiяльнiсть


Explanation:
*

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search