field potentials

Ukrainian translation: потенційні можливості (використання) водойм/акваторій

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field potentials
Ukrainian translation:потенційні можливості (використання) водойм/акваторій
Entered by: Nadiya_S

10:29 May 1, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: field potentials
Statistics and information services play a very important role in sector administration and management when reliable source data and information are provided to all stakeholders. Statistics also pay an important role in the assessment of ***field potentials*** and risks, ...

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
потенційні можливості (використання) водойм/акваторій
Explanation:
Потенційні можливості використання певних водойм/акваторій

Виходжу з того, що "field" - це певна територія, у цьому випадку - акваторія/водойми.
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4потенційна продуктивність
Vladyslav Golovaty
3потенційні можливості (використання) водойм/акваторій
Nadiya_S


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
потенційна продуктивність


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2017-05-01 10:36:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Потенційна рибопродуктивність http://veterinarua.ru/viroshchuvannya-ribi/2165-oboroti-viro...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потенційні можливості (використання) водойм/акваторій


Explanation:
Потенційні можливості використання певних водойм/акваторій

Виходжу з того, що "field" - це певна територія, у цьому випадку - акваторія/водойми.

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search