capture production

Ukrainian translation: обсяги виробництва

08:24 May 2, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: capture production
Узагальнені статистичні матеріали надаються за формами:

NS1–Form for reporting statistics on ***capture production*** of fish, crustaceans, mollusks, etc., by species items and major fishing areas.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:обсяги виробництва
Explanation:
Якщо в таблиці наведено дані з обягами вилову риби, тоді це можна трактувати як обсяги промислового виробництва риби...
Selected response from:

Іnese
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обсяг вилову
Vladyslav Golovaty
3обсяги виробництва
Іnese


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обсяги виробництва


Explanation:
Якщо в таблиці наведено дані з обягами вилову риби, тоді це можна трактувати як обсяги промислового виробництва риби...

Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обсяг вилову


Explanation:
статистика ***обсягу вилову*** риби, ракоподібних, молюсків і т.д.

Example sentence(s):
  • Feb 17, 2017 - Через різке скорочення вилову риби в Україні підвищились ціни на морепродукти.

    Reference: http://agravery.com/uk/posts/show/v-ukraini-skorotivsa-obsag...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search