exploration (here)

Ukrainian translation: розвідка

11:40 May 2, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: exploration (here)
• Limits on ***exploration*** and prognosis of acceptable special usage of aquatic bioresources and the volume of their usage (i.e. fishes to capture) by users. The deadline is not later than the 10th day of month, following the accounting month (on accrual basis).

(?) дослідний вилов — загальна назва таких видів вилову, як науково-дослідний, науково-промисловий, дослідно-конструкторський, пошуковий

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:розвідка
Explanation:
як варіант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-05-02 11:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Знайшла російською:
Разведка рыбы — поиски скоплений рыбы для пром. лова.
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Разведка_(значения)
Selected response from:

Іnese
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4розвідка запасів риби
Vladyslav Golovaty
3розвідка
Іnese


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
розвідка


Explanation:
як варіант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2017-05-02 11:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Знайшла російською:
Разведка рыбы — поиски скоплений рыбы для пром. лова.
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Разведка_(значения)

Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
розвідка запасів риби


Explanation:
розвідка запасів - більш загальне поняття, а дослідний вилов - це інструмент...

Example sentence(s):
  • перспективна розвідка запасів риби, китів, морського звіру і морепродуктів.

    Reference: http://bizinua.info/r10/category/534
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search