surveys in service

Ukrainian translation: інспектування

06:41 May 4, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: surveys in service
A classification society is a non-governmental organization that establishes and maintains technical standards for the construction and operation of ships and offshore structures. The society will also validate that construction is according to these standards and carry out regular ***surveys in service*** to ensure compliance with the standards.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:інспектування
Explanation:
carry out regular surveys in service --> регулярно інспектує об'єкти під час експлуатації
Selected response from:

Іnese
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oбстеження в процесі роботи
Vladyslav Golovaty
3інспектування
Іnese


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oбстеження в процесі роботи


Explanation:
або в процесі виконання робіт

Example sentence(s):
  • Стаж та досвід робіт з технічного огляду експертного обстеження, ... праці та безпеки промислового виробництва в процесі проведення робіт

    https://smarttender.biz/webparts/(S(0iyyhlzr3ro1svxky35qqttf))/?tenderId=137567&id=_TENDER_ANALYSIS&itLanguage=uk
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
інспектування


Explanation:
carry out regular surveys in service --> регулярно інспектує об'єкти під час експлуатації


Іnese
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search