Health Certificate

Ukrainian translation: ветеринарний сертифікат

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Health Certificate
Ukrainian translation:ветеринарний сертифікат
Entered by: Yuri Larin

11:12 May 4, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: Health Certificate
Each fish and fish product export consignment is accompanied by a ***Health Certificate*** issued by the State Service of Ukraine on Food Safety and Consumer Protection.

(?) ветеринарне свідоцтво

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
ветеринарний сертифікат
Explanation:
Якість та безпека живої риби, інших водних живих ресурсів,
вирощених у ставках, інших водних об'єктах (їх ділянках),
підтверджуються ветеринарним свідоцтвом, яке видається центральним
органом виконавчої влади, що реалізує державну політику у сфері
ветеринарної медицини...

...У разі здійснення експорту продуктів лову та харчової
продукції з них ветеринарне свідоцтво підлягає обміну на
міжнародний ветеринарний сертифікат;

http://zakon3.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/486-15
Selected response from:

Yevhen Kretsul
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ветеринарний сертифікат
Yevhen Kretsul
4 +1медичне свідоцтво
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Гігієнічний сертифікат / санітарно-епідеміологічний висновок
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health certificate
Гігієнічний сертифікат / санітарно-епідеміологічний висновок


Explanation:
http://www.viconsult.com.ua/ua/portal/page21/

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yevhen Kretsul: риба не входить до переліку, самі почитайте за Вашим посиланням
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health certificate
медичне свідоцтво


Explanation:
a certificate attesting good health, sometimes required when travelling between states or countries

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-05-04 11:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

видає Держспоживнагляд http://www.consumer.gov.ua/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2017-05-04 11:26:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

це не є, скажімо, Декларація про відповідність http://zakon3.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2406-14

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Kamphaus: ветеринарний сертифікат (для тварин)
3 hrs
  -> Дякую, Валеріє!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health certificate
ветеринарний сертифікат


Explanation:
Якість та безпека живої риби, інших водних живих ресурсів,
вирощених у ставках, інших водних об'єктах (їх ділянках),
підтверджуються ветеринарним свідоцтвом, яке видається центральним
органом виконавчої влади, що реалізує державну політику у сфері
ветеринарної медицини...

...У разі здійснення експорту продуктів лову та харчової
продукції з них ветеринарне свідоцтво підлягає обміну на
міжнародний ветеринарний сертифікат;

http://zakon3.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/486-15

Yevhen Kretsul
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Kamphaus
7 hrs
  -> Дякую. Помню ваш факультет возле нашего. Когда вы учились на первом курсе, я учился на пятом. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search