landing

Ukrainian translation: місце висадки на берег

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:landing
Ukrainian translation:місце висадки на берег
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

07:53 May 5, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: landing
Any person wishing to get fishing rights has to file an application to the State Agency of Fisheries of Ukraine. In the application they need to state information about the ownership (tenancy) of landing, fishing gear and vessels.

(?) landing points, sites, beaches (?)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
місце висадки на берег
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2017-05-05 08:05:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

напр.: www.dsns.gov.ua/files/2012/6/6/pravila.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2017-05-05 08:06:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

власник (орендар) місця висадки, пристані

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2017-05-06 14:25:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Vladys и Роман!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4місце висадки на берег
Vladyslav Golovaty
3причал
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
причал


Explanation:


Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
місце висадки на берег


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2017-05-05 08:05:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

напр.: www.dsns.gov.ua/files/2012/6/6/pravila.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2017-05-05 08:06:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

власник (орендар) місця висадки, пристані

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2017-05-06 14:25:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Щиро дякую!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Vladys и Роман!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search