Fishery country profile

Ukrainian translation: ключові характеристики країни у сфері рибного господарства

07:55 May 8, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: Fishery country profile
FAO 2004 – ***Fishery country profile*** of Ukraine (http://www.fao.org/fi/oldsite/FCP/en/UKR/profile.htm)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:ключові характеристики країни у сфері рибного господарства
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман и Vladys!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4профіль країни з питань рибного господарства та аквакультури
Vladyslav Golovaty
4ключові характеристики країни у сфері рибного господарства
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fishery country profile
ключові характеристики країни у сфері рибного господарства


Explanation:


Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман и Vladys!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fishery country profile
профіль країни з питань рибного господарства та аквакультури


Explanation:
Профілі країн з питань рибного господарства та аквакультури

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2017-05-08 08:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Профили стран по вопросам рыбного хозяйства и аквакультуры ... http://www.fao.org/fishery/area/search/ru


    Reference: http://darg.gov.ua/index.php?lang_id=1&menu_id=0&lp=81
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search