user-friendly legislation

Ukrainian translation: зрозуміле законодавство

07:20 May 9, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: user-friendly legislation
Inland fisheries
Some major problems the subsector is currently facing are as follows:
...
• Lack of an exact, consistent and ***user-friendly legislation***.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:зрозуміле законодавство
Explanation:
чітке та зрозуміле законодавство

http://kyiv.sfs.gov.ua/okremi-storinki/arhiv1/186056.html
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман и Vladys!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4зручне у використанні законодавство
Vladyslav Golovaty
4зрозуміле законодавство
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зрозуміле законодавство


Explanation:
чітке та зрозуміле законодавство

http://kyiv.sfs.gov.ua/okremi-storinki/arhiv1/186056.html


Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман и Vladys!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зручне у використанні законодавство


Explanation:
орієнтоване на спеціалістів-рибоводів

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-05-09 07:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

напр.: упевненість в оригінальності документа - підтверджена законодавством ... і зручність у використанні http://zvt.com.ua/products/edo/meedo/index.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2017-05-09 07:34:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

точне, уніфіковане та зручне у використанні законодавство
приклади: exact algorithm точный алгоритм
exact analog точный аналог
exact controllability точна керованість

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2017-05-09 07:36:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

what about back-translating it?

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search