Estimated area

Ukrainian translation: розрахункова площа

15:15 May 10, 2017
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SECTOR STUDY
English term or phrase: Estimated area
List of largest rivers of Ukraine

Aidar ***Estimated area*** in Ukraine (km)
Buh
...Sluch

(?) Приблизна площа

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:розрахункова площа
Explanation:
розрахункова площа басейну річки
http://ep3.nuwm.edu.ua/2474/1/01-03-17.pdf
Selected response from:

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4орієнтовна площа
Vladyslav Golovaty
4розрахункова площа
Roman Soluk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimated area
розрахункова площа


Explanation:
розрахункова площа басейну річки
http://ep3.nuwm.edu.ua/2474/1/01-03-17.pdf

Roman Soluk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimated area
орієнтовна площа


Explanation:
орієнтовна площа річкового басейну

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2017-05-10 15:57:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

за контекстом така площа також може мати назву проектна, номінальн, оцінна, розрахована, визначена або передбачувана чи прогнозована

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://buvrrosi.com.ua/pidsumki-dijalnosti-po-upravlinnju-vo...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search