Catch Weight

Ukrainian translation: Catch and Fixed Weight = вісовий товар та фасований вісовий товар

14:04 Sep 15, 2010
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Пакування
English term or phrase: Catch Weight
Catch and Fixed Weight.
Це з листа на упакуванні.
І яка між ними різниця?
Danylo Kravchuk
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:Catch and Fixed Weight = вісовий товар та фасований вісовий товар
Explanation:
найбільш імовірно
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Catch and Fixed Weight = вісовий товар та фасований вісовий товар
Alexander Onishko
4облік у двох одиницях вимірювання
AndriyRubashnyy
Summary of reference entries provided
Catch Weight
Oleg Delendyk

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catch weight
облік у двох одиницях вимірювання


Explanation:
[PDF]
УДК: 656
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Schnellansicht
von ОВ Горбенко - Ähnliche Artikel
(Value-Added Services); Облік в двох одиницях виміру (Catch Weight); Підтримка серійних номерів; Вирбничо-трудовий менеджмент (Labor Management); ...
www.nbuv.gov.ua/portal/natural/Upsal/2009_6/09govpau.pdf - Ähnliche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2010-09-15 14:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Облік в двох одиницях виміру

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: в мене в одній колонці написано Catch or Fixed Weight? навпроти: Catch. Як ви рекомендуєте перекласти?


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catch weight
Catch and Fixed Weight = вісовий товар та фасований вісовий товар


Explanation:
найбільш імовірно

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marta Argat: товар ВАГОВИЙ, а не "вісовий"
3 days 3 hrs




Reference comments


10 mins
Reference: Catch Weight

Reference information:
http://www50.sap.com/businessmaps/4E234767B699476CB8789FBFAB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2010-09-15 14:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tgiltd.com/erp-software/catch-weight-processing.h...

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search