Germany

Ukrainian translation: Нiмеччина

20:41 Apr 29, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: Germany
how to write Germany in Ukrainian ?

thank you very much !
SALEH
Ukrainian translation:Нiмеччина
Explanation:
Nimechchyna
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Німеччина
Nik-On/Off
3 +2Нiмеччина
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
germany
Нiмеччина


Explanation:
Nimechchyna

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off: А вот интересно, почему твой ответ выше моего?
1 min
  -> а патаму шо чуточку быстрее. Секунды-то не показывает ;-)

agree  Natalie: А мне вот другое интересно: по какому принципу agree выставляются ;-)
1 hr
  -> видимо, по принципиальным соображениям ;-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
germany
Німеччина


Explanation:
//

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
51 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search