Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

completion proposal

Ukrainian translation: план закінчення свердловин

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: completion proposal
Ukrainian translation:план закінчення свердловин
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

15:51 Jan 16, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / контракт
English term or phrase: completion proposal
COMPANY shall provide CONTRACTOR with a completion proposal not later than twenty-eight (28) days prior to the commencement of WORK. On receipt of the completion proposal, CONTRACTOR shall prepare a WORK programme which shall be submitted to COMPANY for review and approval not less than fourteen (14) days prior to the commencement of WORK on each well.
Sonechko
Ukraine
план закінчення свердловин
Explanation:
або пропозиція завершення бурінням свердловин
напр.: completion technique технологія закінчення свердловин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-01-21 09:01:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

дякую
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4план закінчення свердловин
Vladyslav Golovaty
3пропозиція добурювання родовища
Yaroslav_P
3пропозиція на/відносно виконання робіт
Anna_Furman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пропозиція на/відносно виконання робіт


Explanation:
пропозиція на/відносно виконання робіт

Anna_Furman
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пропозиція добурювання родовища


Explanation:
Єдине, що можна вивести з контексту і тематики. Окремого терміну щось не зустрічається.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=110&t=1332733_1_2&sc=313
Yaroslav_P
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
план закінчення свердловин


Explanation:
або пропозиція завершення бурінням свердловин
напр.: completion technique технологія закінчення свердловин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-01-21 09:01:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

дякую

Example sentence(s):
  • 17 лис. 2011 ... В плані робіт на освоєння свердловини визначається відповідальна ... 5.5.7 Освоєння закінчених бурінням свердловин виконується ...

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/be5q8or
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yaroslav_P: Так тут підрядчик сам має надати план замовнику. Скоріше другий варіант - тендер.
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search