two barrier requirement

Ukrainian translation: вимоги правила двох бар'єрів

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two barrier requirement
Ukrainian translation:вимоги правила двох бар'єрів
Entered by: Lilia_K

07:33 Jan 21, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
English term or phrase: two barrier requirement
11.6.2 Tools required for this job include but are not limited to:
• Full suite of downhole coiled tools including but not limited to: CT connector (slip type is preferred);
• Dual flapper (two barrier requirement);
• Mil for drilling out bridge plugs has already been sourced other mills should be available (i.e. cement mill, sand washing tool, etc);
Sonechko
Ukraine
вимоги правила двох бар'єрів
Explanation:
У даному випадку:
1) елементи, що є бар'єрами (заслінки), повинні бути однаковими
2) кожна повинна витримувати повний тиск

The Two Barrier Rule
Barriers may be the same in some instances.
Both must be capable of controlling the full well pressure.
http://gekengineering.com/Downloads/Free_Downloads/Practical...
Selected response from:

Lilia_K
Netherlands
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2вимоги правила двох бар'єрів
Lilia_K
1див.
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
див.


Explanation:
у разi необхiдностi використання системи подвiйної заслiнки

http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/240/2405099.html

Обратный эффект может быть еще сильнее, если использовать систему двойной заслонки - вторая часть заслонки (не показана) позволяет закрыть поток через первичный обходной путь 86. Две заслонки всегда находятся в противоположных состояниях (одна открыта, другая закрыта).

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
вимоги правила двох бар'єрів


Explanation:
У даному випадку:
1) елементи, що є бар'єрами (заслінки), повинні бути однаковими
2) кожна повинна витримувати повний тиск

The Two Barrier Rule
Barriers may be the same in some instances.
Both must be capable of controlling the full well pressure.
http://gekengineering.com/Downloads/Free_Downloads/Practical...

Lilia_K
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search