Country Tax Lead (як назва посади)

Ukrainian translation: провідний спеціаліст з оподаткування в .... (назва країни)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Country Tax Lead (як назва посади)
Ukrainian translation:провідний спеціаліст з оподаткування в .... (назва країни)
Entered by: Zoya Shapkina Delerm

09:39 May 16, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / посадова инструкція
English term or phrase: Country Tax Lead (як назва посади)
Job Purpose
To manage tax activities of the company in country

Main responsibilities
Acting as focal point for knowledge and expertise in the country tax legislation and administrative practice
Managing tax advice and support for day-to-day matters and long-term business driven projects
Ensuring that all stakeholders involved are aware of tax matters, are aware of each other’s tax activities, and communicate with each other, for instance through periodic tax meetings
Sonechko
Ukraine
провідний спеціаліст з оподаткування
Explanation:
http://www.mars.com/global/careers/job-search/job-details.as...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2013-05-16 12:05:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Повна відповідь - провідний спеціаліст з оподаткування в .... (назва країни)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2013-05-16 12:09:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

посилання швидше знайшлося російською мовою
Selected response from:

Zoya Shapkina Delerm
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2провідний спеціаліст з оподаткування
Zoya Shapkina Delerm
4 -1провідник з податків у країні
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
country tax lead (як назва посади)
провідний спеціаліст з оподаткування


Explanation:
http://www.mars.com/global/careers/job-search/job-details.as...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2013-05-16 12:05:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Повна відповідь - провідний спеціаліст з оподаткування в .... (назва країни)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2013-05-16 12:09:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

посилання швидше знайшлося російською мовою

Zoya Shapkina Delerm
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Halyna Smakal
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Дякую Галино !

agree  g77
5 days
  -> Дякую g77 !

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
country tax lead (як назва посади)
провідник з податків у країні


Explanation:
інакше кажуть: спеціаліст або лідер...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2013-05-21 15:24:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

щаблі посад:
головний спеціаліст
провідний
старший
просто спеціаліст
молодший
То чому ж саме провідний, можливо щоби бути ближче до провідника-спеціаліста? :-)

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://hai-nyzhnyk.in.ua/doc/232doc.php
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  g77: nyakiy ne lider
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search